This is a Ministry of Health report on Tuberculosis program for year 2000.
22 Mar 00 Dr. Khloeung Phally
National center for Tuberculosis and Leprosy control Ministry of Health
DOTS Expansion in Cambodia 7th Annual TB Conference 21-21 March 2002 A DOTS Expansion reports at the 7th Annual TB Conference 21-21 March 2002. COD-018F.pdf
09 Mar 02 CAMBODIA COORDINATING COMMITTEE (CCC)FOR THE GLOBAL FUND TO FIGHT AIDS, TB, AND MALARIA Country Coordinated Proposal (CCP) for the Global Fund to Fight AIDS, TB and Malaria - Supportive Documents for Tuberculosis Program The main goal of National Tuberculosis Program (NTP) in Cambodia is to contribute to improving the health of the Cambodian people in order to contribute to socio-economic development and poverty reduction in Cambodia by reducing the morbidity and the mortality rates, due to tuberculosis. The major objectives of the NTP are to ensure equity and access to TB services and to maintain a high cure rate of more than 85% and a high case detection rate of at least 70% by the end of 2005. COD-034.pdf
Jan 2003 MOH/NCHP/AUSAID AUSAID Tuberculosis leaflet A 6-panel leaflet in Khmer containing information about transmission of tuberculosis, Tb signs and symptoms, and Tb testing. AUSAID_Tuberculosis_leaflet.pdf
01 Apr 00 AMI Health Messenger Magazine - Tuberculosis Health Messenger Magazine is published by AMI in English and Khmer. Issue 5 was published in April 2000 and offers 72 pages of information on tuberculosis. For a copy of this issue, contact Health_Msgr_Magazine_-_Tb.pdf
11 Jul 02 Kong Kimsan MD, PUHP Community Based DOT(S) Summary of workshop on 21st June 2002,Feed back from NGOs,Experiences from community survey
01 07 04 Presented by Ros Seyha DRU 037 Community Drug Use Pratice in malaria part 2 National Malaria Centre of Cambodia