• tel-phone  :  +855 23 213 724 | +855 23 726 257
Submitted by Admin on Tue, 12/27/2022 - 16:03
Reproductive and Child Health Alliance (RACHA) is implementing the Multi-Sectoral Food Security and Nutrition Project (MUSEFO) - Food Bank project, funded by GIZ, that expands and strengthen its community activities to ensure climate-smart improvements in the food security and livelihood conditions and improving food and nutritional status of vulnerable households to food insecurity and malnutrition, especially women of child-bearing age, and young children. RACHA offers job opportunities for those with the skills and abilities, hard-working, creative and highly committed and have knowledge in the fields of nutrition sensitive-hygiene and agriculture and related tasks. The project is implemented in the two provinces of Cambodia.
• Set up a process for food banks initiatives in each commune in Kampong Thom and Kampot province
• Equip the startups with necessary processing tools (such as solar dryers, grainers, cooking facilities for  chutneys, fermentation, and kefir)